2014 Trophy Winners

 
(not awarded)
 
Brass
BETA SIGMA PHI TROPHYBlythe Heywood
 
Choral
LILLIAN POPKIN MEMORIAL TROPHYMeadows School Grade 5 & 6 Choir
 
Dance
AL GILBERT MEMORIAL TROPHYJadyn Burr
DANCE IMAGES AWARD FOR JAZZ Ariane Dangelat
DANCE IMAGES AWARD FOR LYRICAL JAZZ Ariane Dangelat, Megan Jersak & Mignon Visser
DARLENE MOFFAT/EDWARD JONES HIP HOP TROPHY Steppin Time - All You
ELEANOR MARKS MEMORIAL AWARD Victoria Rust
INVESTORS GROUP SENIOR TAP TROPHYBSD - The Beat
INVESTORS GROUP TROPHY - STAGE DANCEBSD - Jet Set
MECCA COMMUNITY MUSICALS AWARD - 12 YEARS AND UNDERMecca - Wings
MECCA COMMUNITY MUSICALS AWARD - 13 YEARS AND OVERMecca - Charisma
MECCA PRODUCTIONS AWARD - 12 YEARS AND UNDERAva Thexton
MUSICAL THEATRE AWARD Tiana Vasconcelos, Arianna Laluk & Parker Simard
PIROUETTE DANCE AND ACTIVE WEAR TROPHYSamantha Newman
REESOR'S JEWELLERY AWARD FOR JAZZSteppin Time - Indie Hop
REESOR'S JEWELLERY AWARD FOR TAPRuby Keller
ROB ROY AWARD FOR JAZZ BSD - Puttin On the Ritz
ROB ROY AWARD FOR TAPAiden Simard
S.H. BUTTERFIELD MEMORIAL TROPHYVictoria Rust
STEPPIN' TIME AWARD FOR STAGE DANCEDance Images - Jet Set
 
Guitar
TED GOOD (1973) LTD TROPHYStephan Engelbrecht
 
Harp
KAYLEIGH BRUGGER MEMORIAL HARP TROPHYNot awarded
 
Piano
ALMA BROCK-SMITH TROPHY (ADVANCED)Caroline Stitt, Michelle Archibald, Davis Placatka and Keiran Placatka
ANGELE MULLER MEMORIAL TROPHY (JUNIOR)Zoe Redekop & Alyssa Newitt
BRANDON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MUSIC TROPHY Daniel Munchinsky
ECKHARDT-GRAMATTE CONSERVATORY OF MUSIC TROPHYHeejae Kim
H.E. PHIPPS TROPHYJihyang Son
HELEN PETTINGER MEMORIAL TROPHYHailey Anderson
JOYCE AND GERALD HARPER TROPHY Breanna Shin
MARILYN NICHOLS MEMORIAL TROPHYBonita Shin
MARK AND CHERYL CRAMER TROPHY Logan Cathcart
ODILE CARON MEMORIAL TROPHY (INTERMEDIATE)Shaelyn Gustafson, Paige Harris & Catherine Lin
P.A. KENNEDY MEMORIAL TROPHYSeth Friesen
SURRIDGE'S PIANO TROPHY - CANADIANLogan Cathcart
SURRIDGE'S PIANO TROPHY - POPULARDavid Wasiluk
WEST-CAN HUMAN RESOURCE SOLUTIONS CONCERTO CLASS TROPHYJonathan Placatka
WESTERN FINANCIAL GROUP TUDOR BOWL Luis Ramirez
 
Speech Arts
CLIFF GARDNER TROPHYChloe Janse Van Rensburg
KAYE AND G.R. ROWE MEMORIAL TROPHYChristian Heritage Kindergarten
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS TROPHYKira Toth
 
Strings
ALEX WHYTE MEMORIAL TROPHYAnna Lysack
THOMAS RYLES MEMORIAL TROPHYSilas Lee
VICTOR KRAHN MEMORIAL TROPHYMaria Cherwick
 
Vocal
BOB AND IRENE PATTERSON MEMORIAL TROPHYHailey Brophy
BRANDON SUN ROSE BOWLEmily Diehl
J.R. REED AND DORIS REED MEMORIAL TROPHYAbbey Sawatsky
MECCA PRODUCTIONS MUSICAL THEATRE TROPHYHailey Brophy
MECCA PRODUCTIONS TROPHYCeline Ross
MILLS FAMILY TROPHYShannique Jackson
ORDER OF THE EASTERN STAR TROPHYJacinta Van Den Bussche
R.O. WILKIE MEMORIAL TROPHYMieke Uhryniuk-Smith
RUTH VASCONCELOS MUSICAL THEATRE VOCAL TROPHYBryan Myskiw
 
Woodwind
ALBERT JOHNSON MEMORIAL TROPHYYing Hwang

Past Award Years:
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008