2011 Trophy Winners

 
Brass
BETA SIGMA PHI TROPHYDerek Thorsteinsson
 
Choral
LILLIAN POPKIN MEMORIAL TROPHYKing George School Girls' Choir
 
Dance
AL GILBERT MEMORIAL TROPHYJaydin Case
DANCE IMAGES AWARD FOR JAZZ Steppin' Time "Check It Out"
DANCE IMAGES AWARD FOR LYRICAL JAZZ Fontine Beavis
DARLENE MOFFAT/EDWARD JONES HIP HOP TROPHY Steppin' Time "Outta Your Mind"
ELEANOR MARKS MEMORIAL AWARD Charlotte Thompson
INVESTOR'S GROUP TROPHY - SENIOR TAPSteppin' Time "Boogie Shoes"
INVESTOR'S GROUP TROPHY - STAGE DANCEBrandon School of Dance "Money"
INVESTORS GROUP TROPHY (SENIOR TAP)(not awarded)
INVESTORS GROUP TROPHY (SENIOR TAP)(not awarded)
MECCA PRODUCTIONS AWARD Not awarded
MECCA PRODUCTIONS COMMUNITY MUSICALS AWARD (12 YEARS & UNDER)Mecca Productions "Jackson 5 Medley"
MECCA PRODUCTIONS COMMUNITY MUSICALS AWARD (13 YEARS & OVER)Mecca Productions "Nicest Kids in Town"
MUSICAL THEATRE AWARD Erik Markewich
PIROUETTE DANCE AND ACTIVE WEAR TROPHYTeagan Keogh
REESOR'S JELLERS AWARD FOR JAZZTayah Lavoie & Colby Pilling
REESOR'S JEWELLER'S AWARD FOR TAPDarby Hiscock, Carson Burr & Brody Burr
ROB ROY AWARD FOR JAZZ Katey Rogowsky
ROB ROY AWARD FOR TAP Ashley-Ann Schmidt
S.H. BUTTERFIELD MEMORIAL TROPHYMegan Jersak
STEPPIN' TIME AWARD FOR STAGE DANCESteppin' Time "9 to 5"
 
Guitar
TED GOOD (1973) LTD> TROPHYJeff Therrien
 
Piano
ALMA BROCK-SMITH TROPHY (ADVANCED)Andrea Arksey, Emma Gordon, Patricia Jackson & Janelle Wilts
ANGELE MULLER MEMORIAL TROPHY (JUNIOR)Billy Blackwood, Shaelyn Gustafson, Madison Beaubier & Liam Nohr
BRANDON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MUSIC TROPHY Rebekah Kukurudz
CREASY PIANOS TROPHYSimon Park
ECKHARDT-GRAMATTE CONSERVATORY OF MUSIC TROPHYSeth Friesen
H.E. PHIPPS TROPHYDavid Naylor
HELEN PETTINGER MEMORIAL TROPHYMadison Beaubier
JOYCE AND GERALD HARPER TROPHY Matteo Unger
MARILYN NICHOLS MEMORIAL TROPHYAidan Shamray
ODILE CARON MEMORIAL TROPHY (INTERMEDIATE)Breanna Silversides, Charley Maxwell, Beth Rust, & Sophie Harasymchuk
P.A. KENNEDY MEMORIAL TROPHYJammie Lee
WEST-CAN HUMAN RESOURCE SOLUTIONS CONCERTO CLASS TROPHYKennedy Friesen
WESTERN FINANCIAL GROUP TUDOR BOWL Daniel Tselyakov
 
Speech Arts
CLIFF GARDNER TROPHYAustin Schmidt
KAYE AND G.R. ROWE MEMORIAL TROPHYWaverly Park School Middle Years' Speech Choir
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS TROPHYLara Klippenstein
 
Strings
ALEX WHYTE MEMORIAL TROPHYAndrea Rocha
THOMAS RYLES MEMORIAL TROPHYPhilma Scheepers
VICTOR KRAHN MEMORIAL TROPHYShannon Darby
 
Vocal
BOB AND IRENE PATTERSON MEMORIAL TROPHYAnouk Nolet
BRANDON SUN ROSE BOWLNicholas Urquhart
J.R. REED AND DORIS REED MEMORIAL TROPHYHannah van de Woestyne
MECCA PRODUCTIONS MUSICAL THEATRE TROPHYMatthew Rust
MECCA PRODUCTIONS TROPHYNathan Sawatsky-Dyck
MILLS FAMILY TROPHYCeline Ross
ORDER OF THE EASTERN STAR TROPHYMegan Eccleston
R.O. WILKIE MEMORIAL TROPHYEmily Campbell
RUTH VASCONCELOS MUSICAL THEATRE VOCAL TROPHYTravis Marshall
 
Woodwind
ALBERT JOHNSON MEMORIAL TROPHYPreston Rocan

Past Award Years:
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008