2019 Trophy Winners

 
(not yet awarded)
 
Brass
BETA SIGMA PHI TROPHY(not yet awarded)
 
Choral
KAYLEIGH BRUGGER MEMORIAL TROPHY(not yet awarded)
LILLIAN POPKIN MEMORIAL TROPHY(not yet awarded)
 
Dance
AL GILBERT MEMORIAL TROPHY(not yet awarded)
DANCE IMAGES AWARD FOR JAZZ (not yet awarded)
DANCE IMAGES AWARD FOR LYRICAL JAZZ (not yet awarded)
DARLENE WOLESTENHOLME/EDWARD JONES HIP HOP TROPHY (not yet awarded)
E. FRIESEN MEMORIAL BALLET TROPHY(not yet awarded)
E. FRIESEN MEMORIAL LYRICAL JAZZ TROPHY(not yet awarded)
E. FRIESEN MEMORIAL VARIETY TROPHY(not yet awarded)
ELEANOR MARKS MEMORIAL AWARD (not yet awarded)
H.T. KAISER MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR FOLK DANCE(not yet awarded)
INVESTORS GROUP TROPHY - SENIOR TAP(not yet awarded)
INVESTORS GROUP TROPHY - STAGE DANCE(not yet awarded)
MECCA COMMUNITY MUSICALS AWARD - 12 YEARS AND UNDER(not yet awarded)
MECCA COMMUNITY MUSICALS AWARD - 13 YEARS AND OVER(not yet awarded)
MECCA PRODUCTIONS AWARD - 12 YEARS AND UNDER(not yet awarded)
MUSICAL THEATRE AWARD (not yet awarded)
PIROUETTE DANCE AND ACTIVE WEAR TROPHY(not yet awarded)
REESORS JEWELLERY AWARD FOR JAZZ(not yet awarded)
REESORS JEWELLERY AWARD FOR TAP(not yet awarded)
ROB ROY AWARD FOR JAZZ (not yet awarded)
ROB ROY AWARD FOR TAP(not yet awarded)
S.H. BUTTERFIELD MEMORIAL TROPHY(not yet awarded)
STEPPIN TIME AWARD FOR STAGE DANCE(not yet awarded)
 
Guitar
TED GOOD (1973) LTD TROPHY(not yet awarded)
 
Piano
ALMA BROCK-SMITH TROPHY (ADVANCED)(not yet awarded)
ANGELE MULLER MEMORIAL TROPHY (JUNIOR)(not yet awarded)
BRANDON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MUSIC TROPHY (not yet awarded)
DENIS AND LEA BADIOU TROPHY(not yet awarded)
E. FRIESEN MEMORIAL PIANO CONCERTO TROPHY(not yet awarded)
ECKHARDT-GRAMATTE CONSERVATORY OF MUSIC TROPHY(not yet awarded)
H.E. PHIPPS TROPHY(not yet awarded)
HELEN PETTINGER MEMORIAL TROPHY(not yet awarded)
JOYCE AND GERALD HARPER TROPHY(not yet awarded)
MARILYN NICHOLS MEMORIAL TROPHY(not yet awarded)
MARK AND CHERYL CRAMER TROPHY (not yet awarded)
ODILE CARON MEMORIAL TROPHY (INTERMEDIATE)(not yet awarded)
P.A. KENNEDY MEMORIAL TROPHY(not yet awarded)
SURRIDGES CANADIAN PIANO TROPHY(not yet awarded)
SURRIDGES POPULAR PIANO TROPHY(not yet awarded)
WEST-CAN HUMAN RESOURCE SOLUTIONS CONCERTO CLASS TROPHY(not yet awarded)
WESTERN FINANCIAL GROUP TUDOR BOWL (not yet awarded)
 
Speech Arts
CLIFF GARDNER TROPHY(not yet awarded)
KAYE AND G.R. ROWE MEMORIAL TROPHY(not yet awarded)
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS TROPHY(not yet awarded)
 
Strings
ALEX WHYTE MEMORIAL TROPHY(not yet awarded)
THOMAS RYLES MEMORIAL TROPHY(not yet awarded)
VICTOR KRAHN MEMORIAL TROPHY(not yet awarded)
 
Vocal
BRANDON SUN ROSE BOWL(not yet awarded)
HALL-PLATZ FAMILY VOCAL TROPHY(not yet awarded)
J.R. REED AND DORIS REED MEMORIAL TROPHY(not yet awarded)
MECCA PRODUCTIONS MUSICAL THEATRE TROPHY(not yet awarded)
MECCA PRODUCTIONS TROPHY(not yet awarded)
MILLS FAMILY TROPHY(not yet awarded)
ORDER OF THE EASTERN STAR TROPHY(not yet awarded)
R.O. WILKIE MEMORIAL TROPHY(not yet awarded)
RUTH VASCONCELOS MUSICAL THEATRE VOCAL TROPHY(not yet awarded)
 
Woodwind
ALBERT JOHNSON MEMORIAL TROPHY(not yet awarded)

Past Award Years:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008